Officers
Home Up Competitions Officers Past Champions

 

STAR & CRESCENT BOWLING CLUB - PAST OFFICERS
         
YEAR PRESIDENT TREASURER SECRETARY CAPTAIN
         
1914 Councillor E Main H Grant H Rider J S Morgan
1915 Dr F Beddow J G Beck A Austin J H Davis
1916 Dr F Beddow J G Beck A Austin J H Davis
1917 Dr F Beddow J G Beck A Austin E Linnett
1918 S Smallpiece Lt Cdr D R Phair R Jones H Hutchings
1919 H W L Grant Lt Cdr D R Phair R Jones E Parker
1920 H W L Grant Lt Cdr D R Phair R Jones E Parker
1921 H W L Grant Lt Cdr D R Phair R Jones M English
1922 H W L Grant Lt Cdr D R Phair Capt G Watson RM J T Smith
1923 H W L Grant Lt Cdr D R Phair Capt G Watson RM H A Evans
1924 H W L Grant Lt Cdr D R Phair Capt G Watson RM E Brockbank
1925 H W L Grant Mr Midgely Capt G Watson RM R Jones
1926 H W L Grant Mr Midgely Capt G Watson RM E J Sinnett
1927 J C Dollar Mr Midgely Lt Cdr J T Evans RN E J Sinnett
1928 J C Dollar W V Scott W V Scott W H Griffen
1929 E Parker W V Scott W V Scott W H Griffen
1930 E Parker W V Scott W V Scott W H Griffen
1931 E Parker W V Scott W V Scott W H Griffen
1932 E Parker V Stanswood V Stanswood W H Griffen
1933 E Parker J C Lock J C Lock W H Griffen
1934 W H Griffen J C Lock J C Lock V Stanswood
1935 W H Griffen L W Mathieson L W Mathieson V Stanswood
1936 W H Griffen C F Rand C F Rand W V Scott
1937 W H Griffen C F Rand C F Rand W V Scott
1938 W H Griffen C F Rand C F Rand R H Tutton
1939 A G Hiscock C F Rand C F Rand R H Tutton
1940 A G Hiscock C F Rand C F Rand E Allen
1941 Closed War Years
1942
1943
1944
1945 V Stanswood C F Rand C F Rand J O England
1946 J O England C F Rand C F Rand G H Lakeman
1947 J O England E H Bing E H Bing G H Lakeman
1948 J O England S Spencer S Spencer G L Broadhead
1949 J W Sparks S Spencer S Spencer G L Broadhead
1950 E Allen S Spencer S Spencer G L Broadhead
1951 A J Cocks S Spencer S Spencer W J Hannaford
1952 R H Tutton S Spencer S Spencer W G Coombs
1953 C L Broadhead S Spencer S Spencer F Philbrick
1954 G H Lakeman S Spencer S Spencer F Philbrick
1955 T Stride A S Ellick A S Ellick T Emerson
1956 W J Hannaford A S Ellick A S Ellick A E Smith
1957 A R Balmer B York B York A S Ellick
1958 P V Jones B York B York A R Balmer
1959 H W Balmer /
G N E Hodan
B York B York G W Robson
1960 G N E Hodan B York B York A Wareham
1961 G N E Hodan B York B York A Wareham
1962 E E Symonds B York B York A E Smith
1963 J R Brooks B York B York A E Smith
1964 J R Brooks B York B York R Lillington
1965 J R Brooks M J Ball C Watts R Lillington
1966 J R Brooks M J Ball C Watts R Lillington
1967 W Tomley M J Ball C Watts R Lillington
1968 C L Warren M J Ball C Watts R Lillington
1969 G E Curran M J Ball C Watts C Holdsworth
1970 J W Sorrell G Curran C Watts A Wareham
1971 G W Robson L Cousins C Watts A Wareham
1972 A Wareham L Cousins C Watts R Lillington
1973 C Watts L Cousins C Watts A Wareham
1974 H Moody L Cousins C Watts R Lillington
1975 H Moody L Cousins C Watts J W Sorrell
1976 J W Sorrell L Cousins C Watts J W Sorrell
1977 L Bishop D Maynard C Watts J W Sorrell
1978 C Wiles D Maynard C Watts J W Sorrell
1979 C Watts D Maynard C Watts J W Sorrell
1980 F Phillips D Maynard C Watts J W Sorrell
1981/82 D Bateman D Maynard C Watts J W Sorrell /
T Jamieson
1982/83 D Bateman D Maynard C Watts T Jamieson
1983/84 S Saunders D Maynard C Watts C Wiles
1984/85 R Edmonds D Maynard C Watts R Nutt
1985/86 J Goodchild D Maynard C Watts T Jamieson
1986/87 R Nutt D Maynard C Watts J W Sorrell
1987/88 J W Sorrell D Maynard C Watts R Nutt
1988/89 R Edmonds M Kennea R Edmonds J W Sorrell
1989/90 J Goodchild M Kennea W H Clark J W Sorrell
1990/91 C Childs J W Sorrell W H Clark J W Sorrell
1991/92 M Kennea J W Sorrell W H Clark A W Birt
1992/93 W H Clark L W Bottomley W H Clark A W Birt
1993/94 A W Birt L W Bottomley W H Clark E Gladman
1994/95 S Sprake L W Bottomley W H Clark E Gladman
1995/96 R Manning L W Bottomley W H Clark E Gladman
1996/97 W Foster L W Bottomley W H Clark E Gladman
1997/98 E Prin L W Bottomley W H Clark E Gladman
1998/99 W H Clark L W Bottomley W H Clark E Gladman
1999/2000 H K Rodgers L W Bottomley W H Clark E Gladman
2000/01 B Harvey L W Bottomley W H Clark R Manning
2001/02 A W Birt W Burkinshaw W H Clark R Manning
2002/03 D Hiscock W Burkinshaw W H Clark E Gladman
2003/04 E Gladman W Burkinshaw W H Clark R Manning
2004/05 H K Rodgers W Burkinshaw M Bacon E Gladman
2005/06 S Greenwood J Bell M Bacon E Gladman
2006/07 S Greenwood J Bell M Bacon R Manning
2007/08 R Manning J Bell M Bacon R Manning
2008/09 P Whiffin J Bell M Bacon R Manning
2010/11 B Tucker J Bell M Bacon
R Dennison
M Bacon
R Dennison
2011/12 M Bacon
J Bell
M Reynolds R Dennison M Bacon
R Dennison
2012/13 M Bacon M Reynolds R Dennison P Huntley
2013/14 S Sprake M Reynolds R Dennison J Bell
2014/15 M Reynolds M Reynolds R Dennison J Bell
2015/16 S Greenwood D Boulter R Dennison J Bell
2016/17 A New D Boullter R Dennison R Dennison
2017/18 R Dennison D Boullter R Dennison J Bell
2018/19 S Greenwood D Boullter R Dennison G Dyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home | Competitions | Officers | Past Champions

This site was last updated 26-Aug-2019