HCBA Competition

Home Club Competition HCBA Competition P & DBA Competition

 

 

 2019 Eastern Area County Competitions

 

County Singles

Prelim Round by Sat May 4

Brian Kelsey (Go) v Stephen Greenwood 4-21

1st Round by Sat May 18

Stephen Greenwood v Mick Jinman (Pr) 21-13

Steve Feilder (A) v  Andy Lord 21-8

Shaun O'Mara (SW) v Simon Filippi 6-21

2nd Round by Sat June 1

Barry Shergold (PW) v Stephen Greenwood 19-21

 Simon Filippi v James Ward (LPk) 21-7

3rd Round by Sat June 15

Paul Cook (SW) v Stephen Greenwood 21-20

Steve Feilder (A) v Simon Filippi 18-21

4th Round by Sat June 29

Marty Wake (SW) v Simon Filippi 21-18

 

County 2-Wood Singles

1st Round by Sat May 25

Stephen Greenwood v Martin Eggleton (Pr) 15-12

Brian Brown (MPk) v Simon Filippi W/O

2nd Round by Sat June 6

Stephen Greenwood v Jason McAllen (R) 15-20

 Jamie Ward (LPk)  v Simon Filippi 16-10

 

County Pairs Draw

1st Round by Sat May 18

Russell Durham & Simon Filippi v Graeme Coles (R) 15-25

Stan Holdsworth (W) v Andy Lord & Robbie Dennison 15-26

Tom Payne (SW) v Geoff Dyer & Paul Whiffin  7-21

2nd Round by Sat June 1

Dave Wildman (Cow) v Andy Lord & Robbie Dennison 22-8

Bill Ross (R) v Geoff Dyer & Paul Whiffin 27-15

 

County Triples

1st Round on Thurs May 16

Mark Hammond (SW) v Geoff Dyer, Russell Durham & Simon Filippi 17-18

Vic Phipps (A) v Stephen Greenwood, R Wallbridge & Alan New 5-21

2nd Round on Thurs May 30

Geoff Dyer, Russell Durham & Simon Filippi v Andy McKain (MPk) 16-12

Stephen Greenwood, R Wallbridge & Alan New v Pete Higgins (PW) 16-15

3rd Round on Thurs June 13

David Palmer (Cow) v Geoff Dyer, Russell Durham & Simon Filippi 13-20

Brent Riste v Stephen Greenwood, R Wallbridge & Alan New 4 -19

Area Finals at Fareham on Thurs Jun 27

Geoff Dyer, Russell Durham & Simon Filippi v Stephen Greenwood, R Dennison & Alan New 14-12

Quarter Finals at Atherley on Sunday July 7

Geoff Dyer, Bob Weaver & Russell Durham v Terry Heath, Ric Newson & Ashley Nethercliffe (Oakley)  20-9

Semi Finals at Atherley on Sunday July 7

Geoff Dyer, Bob Weaver & Russell Durham v Barry Janaway, Barry Watts & Tony Spridgeon (Folland) 12-26

 

County Fours

1st Round on Tues May 14

Derek Boulter, Geoff Dyer, Russell Durham & Simon Filippi v Iain MacKenzie (SW) 21-9

Stephen Greenwood, R Wallbridge, J Bell & Alan New v Dave Palmer (Cow) 13-21

2nd Round on Tues May 28

Mark Hammond (SW) v Derek Boulter, Geoff Dyer, Russell Durham & Simon Filippi 17-18

3rd Round on Tues June 11

Derek Boulter, Geoff Dyer, Russell Durham & Simon Filippi v Graeme Coles (R) 14-23

 

County Club

1st Round on Thurs May 23

Star & Crescent v Leigh Park 78-79

 



 

Home | Club Competition | HCBA Competition | P & DBA Competition